TEAM SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS

2nd Position Robot Strategy and Innovation

FLL Open European Championship May 2017, Aarhus Denamrk

TEAM NEXT – ‘WINNING ALLIANCE’ AND ‘THINK’ AWARD

First Tech Challenge - Velocity Vortex- 2017 National Championship

Represented India at the First Robotics Championship in St. Louis ,USA April 2017

TEAM SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS

First Lego League- Animal Allies 2017

Core Values Award – Delhi Regionals National Championship – qualify for FLL EOC ,Denmark, May 25-28,2017


Team NeXT

3rd position Junior High -World Robot Olympiad Nationals , Kolkata , Oct 2016

Represented India at the WRO 2016 International Championship in Nov 2016

Team NeXT

3rd position Junior High -World Robot Olympiad Nationals , Kolkata , Oct 2016

Represented India at the WRO 2016 International Championship in Nov 2016

Team NeXT

1st position Robot Strategy and Innovation Award at the First World Festival, St louis Missouri, USA, April 2016


Team NeXT

National Championship Award FLL 2016 –represented India at the FLL World Robotics Festival at St Louis, USA in April 2016

BEST ROBOT SCORE AWARD FLL NATIONALS 2016

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SENIOR HIGH CATEGORY AT INDIAN ROBOT OLYMPIAD 2015

REPRESENTED INDIA AT THE WORLD ROBOT OLYMPIAD, QATAR, 2015


TEAM XTREME – BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE

FLL LEARNIG UNLEASHED – 2015 DELHI REGIONALS

TEAM NeXT - CORE VALUES AWARD

FLL – LEARNING UNLEASHED – 2015 DELHI REGIONALS
Yoosha Urfi, Advay mansingka, Umang Kaur, Samyak Jain, Prutha Patil, Shivaditya Bose, Shivaan Sood

TEAM XTREME

FLL ASIA PACIFIC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP,SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA – JULY 2015
Achintya dayal-, Ishan Varshney – Sri Ram Moulsari, Rahul Basu – Tagore International School, Devmani Singh – SBS World Noida, Shashwat Dhanuka – Mothers International, Aryaman Agarwal – Amity International , Sidhdhant Menon – DPS RKP


TEAM XTREME – 2ND POSITION OVERALL PERFORMANACE

FLL LEARNING UNLEASHED – 2015 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

TEAM RC INCOMPLETE – BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE

IRO 2014 – DELHI REGIONALS AND NATIONALS
Vishvak Saivenkat – DPS RKP, Zorawar Singh- DPS RKP, Shivin Das – sardar Patel Vidyalaya

TEAM NeXT- GEN II SOCCER

WORLD ROBT OLYMPIAD 2014 – SOCHI, RUSSIA
TEAM NeXT STORM – JUNIOR HIGH CATEGORY
TEAM RC INCOMPLETE – SENIOR HIGH CATEGORY


Jr FLL – Think Tank 2014

TEAM N3XT

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE WORLD FESTIVAL – ST. LOUIS , MISSOURI, USA – APRIL 2014
Shivaditya Bose- SBS World Noida, Shivaan Sood - , Yoosha Urfi - , Umang Kaur - , Advay mansingka- , Nitish Gupta- Prutha Patil

TEAM RC NeXT STORM – 4TH POSITION DELHI REGIONALS

INDIAN ROBOT OLYMPIAD – 3RD POSITION – 2014 NATIONALS
Prutha Patil – sardar patel, Samyak Jain- MSVV


TEAM RC NeXT – 2ND POSITION GEN II WRO SOCCER

INDIAN ROBOT OLYMPIAD – 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Shivaan Sood – SBS WORLD NOIDA, Nitish Gupta – GD Goenka, Advay Mansingka – Sri Ram Moulsari

TEAM N3XT – 1ST POSITION - CHAMPIONS AWARD

FLL NATURES FURY - 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

TEAM WORLD ROBOT OLYMPIAD – 2013 JAKARTA, INDONESIA

Vishvak Sain Venkat, Shivin Das, Karan Sethi


YOUNG INNOVATORS OF TOMMOROW, Jr FLL 2013

TEAM ULTIMATE ROBOTS
Shorya – Sri Ram School, Mannat jain- Sri RamSchool, Harivansh Rathi – MSVV

TEAM MAD OVER SCIENCE
Sameeha Sood – SBS World Noida, Shivai Patil – Mater Die School

awards-img5

TEAM – 4TH POISTION SENIOR HIGH CATEGORY

INDIAN ROBOT OLYMPIAD – 2013 NATIONALS
Vishvak Saivenkat Murahari - , Shivin Das- Sardar Patel Vidyalaya , Karan Sethi- Sanskriti School

awards-img4

TEAM NeXT - PROJECT RESEARCH AWARD

FLL – ASIA PACIFIC INVITATINAL– 2013 MAQUARIE UNIVERSITY, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
Shivaan Sood - SBS World School Noida, Advay Mansinkga – Sri Ram Moulsari, Umang Kaur – Bloom Public School, Prutha Patil – Mater Die School , Yoosa Urfi – Billabong High


awards-img3

TEAM NeXT - CORE VALUES AWARD

FLL – SENIOR SOLUTIONS– 2013 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Shivaan Sood - SBS World School Noida, Advay Mansinkga – Sri Ram Moulsari, Umang Kaur – Bloom Public School, Prutha Patil – Mater Die School , Yoosa Urfi – Billabong High

awards-img2

TEAM ANONYMOUS – BEST ROBOT DESIGN

FLL SENIOR SOLUTIONS – 2013 DELHI REGIONALS
Shivin Das – Sardar Patel Vidyalaya, Karan Sethi – Sanskriti School, Ruchit Jain , Shrejan Sharma, Bharat Govil, Yoshodhar Govil

awards-img

TEAM NeXT - BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE

FLL 2012 - FOOD FACTOR CHALLENGE – DELHI REGIONALS
Shivaan Sood - SBS World School Noida, Advay Mansinkga – Sri Ram Moulsari, Umang Kaur – Bloom Public School, Prutha Patil – Mater Die , Ainesh Advani


awards-img1

TEAM UNIMATE – BEST TEAMWORK AWARD

FLL 2011 – DELHI REGIONALS